본인의 점수가 120이상되어야 만 신청자격이 주어 지며 점수는 아래 점수표에서 예상 점수를 확인 하실 수 있습니다.

 Points scale for an Entrepreneur Work Visa

 

 

 

Points for business experience (can be awarded in only one category)

 

Relevant self employment

10 years +

40

5 years +

30

3 years +

20

Other self employment

10 years +

20

5 years +

15

3 years +

5

Relevant senior management experience

10 years +

10

5 years +

5

 

 

 

Points for benefit to New Zealand (can be awarded in up to two categories)

 

New full time employment creation

10+ new full time positions for New Zealand citizens or residents

80

5 or more new full time positions for New Zealand citizens or residents

50

3 or more new full time positions for New Zealand citizens or residents

30

2 new full time positions for New Zealand citizens or residents

20

1 new full time position for a New Zealand citizen or resident.

10

Points for approved export businesses (based on annual turnover)

$1,000,000 + turnover a year

80

$750,000 + turnover a year

60

$500,000 + turnover a year

40

$400,000 + turnover a year

30

$300,000 + turnover a year

20

$200,000 + turnover a year

10

Points for unique or new products or services to New Zealand

A credible business proposal that provides unique or new products/ services to New Zealand, or to a particular region.

30

 

 

 

Points for capital investment (excluding working capital)

 

$1,000,000 +

80

$750,000 +

60

$500,000 +

50

$400,000 +

30

$300,000 +

20

$200,000 +

10

under $200,000

0

 

 

 

Points for age of prospective applicant (at date of lodging application)

 

24 and under

15

25-29

20

30-39

20

40-49

20

50-59

10

60 and over

0

 

 

 

Bonus points (can be awarded in only one category)

 

Regional bonus points

Business based outside Auckland as defined in BB6.1.35.

20

Market research and/or local agency support

Has obtained local council or Economic Development Agency formal support or chamber of commerce support (new businesses only); or

20

Has obtained formal support from New Zealand Trade and Enterprise, or MBIE

 

 

 

Page Last Updated: 21 Mar 2014

 

Business plan

 

Your business plan must be no more than three months old and be specific to the proposed business. Generic or template business plans will not meet the requirements of the Entrepreneur Work Visa and may result in your application being declined.

 

 

 

Your business plan must also include satisfactory evidence that:

 

  1. 1- supports the claims that have been made for the proposed business, and

  2. 2- you have sufficient capital to finance your business and provide maintenance and accommodation for you and any  --partner or dependent child/ren who will accompany you to New Zealand, and

  3. 3- you have sufficient business experience relevant to the business proposal, and

  4. 4- your financial forecasts are realistic, and

  5. 5- you have done sufficient market research into the New Zealand business environment and market for your proposed business, to increase its chances of succeeding, and

  6. 6- you have obtained professional or occupational registration in New Zealand if required for operating the business, and

  7. 7- you have not been involved in bankruptcy or business failure within the last 5 years preceding the date your application 8- was made, and

  8. 9- you have not have been involved in business fraud or financial impropriety, and

  9. 10- you genuinely intend to establish the business described in the business plan in New Zealand.

     

    There are checklists for what to include in a business plan in:

 

  1. Entrepreneur Work Visa Application (INZ 1222) PDF [350KB]

  2. Entrepreneur Work Visa Guide (INZ 1221) PDF [167KB]

    Other requirements

    You must be able to show that you meet English language requirements, either by providing:

 

  1. a certificate (no more than 2 years old when the application is lodged) from the International English Language Testing System (IELTS), which shows an overall band score of at least 4 in the IELTS General or Academic Module; or

  2. evidence of an English-speaking background which enables you to meet the minimum standard of English.

    You and any partner or dependent child/ren accompanying you must also meet health and character requirements for residence.

    Start-up stage and Balance stage

    If we approve your Entrepreneur Work Visa application, you will be granted a 12 month visa to start up your business. This will give you time to travel to New Zealand, if you have not travelled already, and take the necessary steps to establish your business and commence the business operation as per your business plan.

     

    You may be granted for the balance of the three-year period (the remaining 24 months) if you apply within the validity of the Start-up stage and a business immigration specialist is satisfied that:

 

  1. the investment capital for the proposed business, as stated in the business plan, has been transferred direct from your own bank account(s) through the banking system to New Zealand; and

  2. reasonable steps have been taken to establish or invest in the business as set out in your approved business plan.

     

     

 

방명록

파이오니어 유학이민을 방문해 주셔서 감사 합니다. 메시지와 연락처를 남겨 주시면 확인 후 즉시 연락 드리겠습니다. 감사 합니다.