종교관련 워크비자 소지자를 위한 영주권 수속은 파이오니어가 참 잘 합니다.
 
2011년 11월에 발효된 새이민법으로 그 동안 막혀 있던 종교인들에 대한 이민 문호가 대폭 넓어졌습니다.
 
저희 파이오니어는 전문적이고 정확한 정보로 치밀하게 수속을 진행합니다.
고객 한 분 한 분의 개인적인 특성과 자격을 잘 파악하여 가장 안전하고 빠르게 영주권을 받으실 수 있도록 최선을 다 하겠습니다.
 
대상 및 자격;
3년 이상 뉴질랜드에서 종교 관련 워크비자로 일하신 모든 종교인
종교관련 트레이닝(학교 재학 등)을 포함하여 총 5년 간 종교관련 일을 하신 분
55세 이하
종교 단체로부터 스폰서쉽을 받을 수 있으신 분
 
(종교인 영주권 신청에 필요한 규정)
 
WRW7.5 Residence instructions for holders of work visas granted under Religious Worker instructions
Holders of visas granted under Religious Worker instructions (or Ministers of religion, missionaries, and members of religious orders instructions, or Specific purpose or event work instructions at WS2(g) before 5 November 2011) may be granted a resident visa where they:
a. have held a work visa for a period of at least three years, and met the conditions of that visa granted under: 
i. Religious Worker instructions; 
ii. Ministers of religion, missionaries, and members of religious orders instructions (before 5 November 2011); or 
iii. Specific purpose or event work instructions (at WS2(g) before 5 November 2011); and 
b. have an acceptable sponsor (see RW7.10); and 
c. have a genuine offer of work from their sponsor that is: 
i. for religious work (see RW7.5.1); and 
ii. in New Zealand; and 
iii. ongoing (permanent, indefinite, or for a stated term of at least five years); and 
d. are aged 55 years or under; and 
e. meet the minimum English language requirements (see RW5.1); and 
f. have at least five years of religious training and/or religious work experience; and 
g. meet health and character requirements (see A4 and A5); and 
h. have not, at any time since the grant of their work visa under the Religious Worker instructions, applied for, or been granted welfare assistance under the Social Security Act 1964. (For the purpose of these instructions, any welfare assistance applied for by, or granted to, a partner or child of the holder of a work visa granted under these instructions is welfare assistance applied for or granted to the holder.)
Note: Applicants under these instructions must be in New Zealand at the time they lodge their application for a resident visa.
RW7.5.1 Definition of ‘religious work’
a. Religious work must substantially be a primary role including one or more of the following: 
i. teaching or guidance in religious scripture or philosophy; 
ii. leading religious practice, worship or prayer; 
iii. conducting religious initiations, ordination or ritual; 
iv. ministering or pastoral care; 
v. roles of religious leadership in relation to any of the above.
b. Applicants are considered to be undertaking religious work where INZ is satisfied that the work the applicant is being sponsored to undertake directly serves the religious objectives of the sponsoring organisation. 
Note: Supporting roles for the sponsoring organisation, including cooking or cleaning may be secondary roles a religious worker may undertake. Secondary roles, however, will not in themselves qualify as religious work for the purposes of a visa. Religious study is not considered religious work for the purposes of these instructions.
c. Religious work may include: 
i. employment for a position that is paid a salary or wages; or 
ii. work for a position that is paid a stipend; or 
iii. work for a position that does not receive direct financial return to the worker, or 
iv. work for a position that is paid through any alternative arrangement to RW7.5.1 (c) (i) - (iii). 
d. Where a religious worker is employed by the sponsoring organisation (RW7.5.1(c) (i)), the sponsoring organisation must supply an employment agreement for the duration of the sponsorship obligations. 
e. Where a religious worker is not employed by the sponsoring organisation (RW7.5.1(c) (ii) - (iv)), the sponsoring organisation must provide a description of the work that includes the primary role(s), and any secondary role(s) the religious worker will be expected to undertake. 
Effective 07/11/2011
 
WM2 Definition of ‘religious work’
a. Religious work must substantially be toward a primary role including one or more of the following: 
i. teaching or guidance in religious scripture or philosophy; 
ii. leading religious practice, worship or prayer; 
iii. conducting religious initiations, ordination or ritual; 
iv. ministering or pastoral care; 
v. roles of religious leadership in relation to any of the above.
b. Applicants are considered to be undertaking religious work where INZ is satisfied that the work the applicant is being sponsored to undertake directly serves the religious objectives of the sponsoring organisation. 
Note: Supporting roles for the sponsoring organisation, including cooking or cleaning may be secondary roles a religious worker may undertake. Secondary roles, however, will not in themselves qualify as religious work for the purposes of a visa. Religious study is not considered religious work for the purposes of these instructions.
c. Religious work, as defined above, may include: 
i. employment for a position that is paid a salary or wages; or 
ii. work for a position that is paid a stipend; or 
iii. work for a position that does not receive direct financial return to the worker, or 
iv. work for a position that is paid through any alternative arrangement to WM2(c) (i) - (iii). 
d. Where a religious worker is employed by the sponsoring organisation (WM2(c) (i)), the sponsoring organisation must provide an employment agreement for the duration of the sponsorship obligations. 
e. Where a religious worker is not employed by the sponsoring organisation (WM2(c) (ii) - (iv)), the sponsoring organisation must provide a description of the work that includes the primary role(s), and any secondary role(s) the religious worker will be expected to undertake for the duration of their work visa. 
f. All sponsoring organisations must be compliant with relevant instructions at W2.10, and INZ must be satisfied that evidence provided by the sponsoring organisation in support of the visa application under Religious Worker instructions are compliant with relevant employment and immigration laws in force in New Zealand. 
g. INZ will decline an application for a work visa under Religious Worker instructions where it considers that granting the visa would undermine the integrity, credibility or reputation of the New Zealand immigration or employment relations systems.
Note: To determine whether an employment agreement creates an unacceptable risk to the integrity of New Zealand's immigration and employment laws or instructions, an immigration officer may consider whether the rate of pay and/or conditions of the work are comparable to that for New Zealand workers undertaking similar work for the sponsoring organisation.
Effective 07/11/2011
 
RW7.10 Sponsorship by an acceptable sponsor
a. Applicants must provide evidence of sponsorship by an acceptable sponsor by providing a completed Sponsorship Form for Religious Workers (INZ 1190) with their application for a resident visa. 
b. Completion of the form must include: 
i. evidence that: 
o the sponsoring organisation is a charity registered with the Charities Commission with a primary purpose of advancing religion; and 
o work to be undertaken by the applicant meets the requirements at RW7.5(c);
ii. a statement from the sponsoring organisation establishing the reasons why that the organisation considers that work by the applicant will continue to serve their religious objectives; and 
iii. a declaration of sponsorship from the organisation, to confirm they will meet the undertakings specified at R4.10 for a period of five years after the grant of the resident visa; and 
iv. information to demonstrate that the sponsoring organisation has a long term need for a religious worker (this may include, but is not limited to a statement demonstrating a shortage of New Zealanders or resident visa holders suitable and available for the religious work, or information pertaining to the growth of the religious organisation or their followers).
RW7.10.1 Requirements for sponsoring organisations
a. Sponsoring organisations under these instructions must have a history of compliance with the relevant employment and immigration law in force in New Zealand. Compliance with relevant New Zealand employment and immigration law includes, but is not limited to: 
i. paying employees no less than the appropriate minimum wage rate or other contracted industry standard; and 
ii. meeting holiday and special leave requirements or other minimum statutory criteria, e.g. occupational safety and health obligations; and 
iii. only employing people who have authority to work in New Zealand.
b. Evidence or confirmation of compliance with relevant New Zealand employment and immigration law may include but is not limited to: 
i. an employment agreement with the applicant which demonstrates compliance (if the applicant is employed); and 
ii. a recognised history with the Department of Labour of past compliance.
c. Immigration officers may also request other evidence or confirmation of the employer's past and future compliance with employment and immigration law. 
d. Immigration officers may require employers to provide evidence that the rate of pay and/or conditions of work offered to the applicant is not less than that for New Zealand workers undertaking similar work for the sponsoring organisation. 
e. INZ will decline an application for a Religious Worker resident visa where it considers that granting the visa would undermine the integrity, credibility or reputation of the New Zealand immigration or employment relations systems. 
Note: To determine whether an employment agreement creates an unacceptable risk to the integrity of New Zealand's immigration and employment laws or instructions, an immigration officer may consider whether the rate of pay and/or conditions of the work are comparable to that for New Zealand workers undertaking similar work for the sponsoring organisation.
Effective 07/11/2011
RW7.15 Evidential requirements
Applications under these instructions must include evidence:
a. that the applicant has been undertaking religious work in New Zealand for a period of at least three years; and 
b. of work that meets the requirements set out at RW7.5.1; and 
c. of sponsorship by an acceptable sponsor (see RW7.10); and 
d. of at least five years of religious training or religious work experience relevant to the religious work the applicant is being sponsored to undertake, that may include, but is not limited to: 
i. testimonials; 
ii. certificates of ordination; 
iii. curriculum vitae; 
iv. documentation demonstrating relevant work experience; or 
v. a verified copy of an awarding certificate for a relevant qualification.
 
Category: 기술이민(SMC)

방명록

파이오니어 유학이민을 방문해 주셔서 감사 합니다. 메시지와 연락처를 남겨 주시면 확인 후 즉시 연락 드리겠습니다. 감사 합니다.